| |
|
1 |
A Wild Moose Chase A ceramics show catalog Art, Nancy N Y Unknown 1973 no Presumed First Edition Softcover Fine Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1973, Presumed First Edition, Softbound in black paper, book mint, no PO marks, many black and white photos, a catalog for a ceramics show University of KY Ceramics 1973, 20 pages,; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 108496
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Altermann Galleries Sante Fe Auction 2002 Anonymous No Place No Publisher 2002 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 123625 2002. Presumed First Edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. PO marks. 132pp, no index. A few previous owner notes. Gorgeous full color plates of all this Southwest art - paintings, bronzes, statuary, indexed. Auction catalog of Southwest art from La Posada Resort Nov. 2002. Includes pieces by Gustav Baumann, James Boren, Gene Kloss and 75 more. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 123625
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Craftsman's Wood and Woodworking Materials Craftsman Staff IL Craftsman Wood Service Co 1950 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 1950, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Presumed First Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, no PO marks, many black and white illustrations, as well as black and white photos, 125 pages,Includes order envelope wtih affixed 4cent stamp, An early catalougue of tools and woodworking and materials.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 110909
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Cumberland General Store- Wish and Want Book Cumberland Store, Illustrated by Cumberland Staff Crossville, Tennessee Cumberland 1977 Unknown Softcover Very Good Illustrated by Cumberland Staff 1977, Soft Cover. No Jacket. Unknown. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Unkown Edition, Softbound in pictorial paper, book very good, no PO makrs, many black and white illlustrations of the various items that are for sale, 250 pages, indexed, Furnish you farm!!! Blacksmith tools, to Horse gall, remedy on newsprint paper.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 110683
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Cutler Steel Co. Catalog 1965 1960 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 1960. First edition. Hardbound in green cloth. Book very good, no jacket. NO PO marks, 530pp, no index. Date estimated from trucks in use. Cover is bowed, egeworn. Cutler Steel served all of the greater L.A., Riverside, and San Bernardino area. It was or is located in Colton, CA. Carries all sorts of tools and raw materials and hardware.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 118439
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Dutch Gardens: Finest Quality Bulbs No Author Netherlands J. W. De Gruijter Sassenheim Unknown Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket Unknown year/edition. Hardbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, unpaginated, no index. All large glossy color pictures of tulips and crocus with data about the plants.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 118524
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Metalog: Stock List & Metal Manual Dallas, Texas Metal Goods Corporation 1950 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 1950. First edition. Softbound in red/black wraps with white/black titles. Comb bound. Book very good, no jacket. PO mark on cover and on inner front cover. 274pp, index. Date estimated. Tab indexed by kind of metal.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 116756
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Metermaster Catalog 1970-71 Anonymous Metermaster 1971 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 123331 1971. Presumed first edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 246pp, no index. Cover slightly rubbed, dogearred pages, glossary. Catalog of technical meters for various industries. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 123331
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Montgomery Ward Catalogue 1872 - Golden Jubilee - 1922 Chicago Montgomery Ward & Co. 1969 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 119673 1969. Reprint. Hardbound. Book very good/jacket fair. No PO marks, 670pp, no index. Jacket chipped & rubbed. A repro of the 1922 Golden Jubilee catalog with pictures of the goods and prices. Check the pictures of toys and clothing. Great reference. 6 Lb. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 119673
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Nate's Autographs Auction Catalog 1 Nate's Autographs LA Nate 1993 First Edition Softcover Fine Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1993, First Edition, softbound in picture paper, book mint, no PO marks, various black and white photos of the autographs, 48 pages, table of contents, historic autographs, show business autographs Autograph auction catalog.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 108578
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Oriental Works of Art : Southeby Auction Catalog 1974 Los Angeles Southeby Parke Bernet 1974 First Edition Softcover Very Good 1974. First edition. Softbound. Book in very good condition, no jacket. PO handwritten prices on each item. 212pp, no index. Catalog of Asian artwork auction by Southeby in 1974. Useful because auction estimates and prices realized are on every piece.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 116073
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
The Artic Trading CO Catologue 1985 Limited Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 1985 . Limited hard cover pictorial art Book mint No jacket No PO marks #9437 of 10000 Rial mooshide sample attacked 1 page loose Catoalog of Eskimo crafts carvings fun more.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 112361
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
War & Peace , Catlogue 120 J.L.V. [ed.] London E.P. Goldschmidt & Co. Ltd. Unknown Softcover Near Fine Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unknown year and edition. Softbound. Book is in near mint condition, no jacket. no PO marks, 96pp, indexed.Catalog from E.P. Goldschmidt and Co. Booksellers, of military books.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 113976
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|