Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 

Catalog

Catalog

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Wild Moose Chase A ceramics show catalog Art, Nancy
N Y Unknown 1973 no Presumed First Edition Softcover Fine 
Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1973, Presumed First Edition, Softbound in black paper, book mint, no PO marks, many black and white photos, a catalog for a ceramics show University of KY Ceramics 1973, 20 pages,; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 108496 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Altermann Galleries Sante Fe Auction 2002 Anonymous
No Place No Publisher 2002 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 
123625 2002. Presumed First Edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. PO marks. 132pp, no index. A few previous owner notes. Gorgeous full color plates of all this Southwest art - paintings, bronzes, statuary, indexed. Auction catalog of Southwest art from La Posada Resort Nov. 2002. Includes pieces by Gustav Baumann, James Boren, Gene Kloss and 75 more. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 123625 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Aubusson, Needlepoint, Bessarabian and Oriental Rugs 1961 
New York Parke Bernet Galleries 1961 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 
1961. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 51pp, no index. A sale catalog on rare carpets from 1961. Many B&W pictures.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 120103 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 chemical, Medical and Pharmaceutical Books Printed Before 1800 In the Collections of t he University of Widconsin Libraries Neu, John
Madison The University of Wisconsin Press 1965 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket 
1965 First edition Hard cover brown cloth Book near mint Jacket good No PO amrks A hint of bottom edge wear Inside clean tight bright Good DJ has one tear one small corner piece missing (see picture) As the title states, a catalogue of chemical medical and pharmacentical books in the University of Wisconsin Libraries of 1965; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 113877 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Craftsman's Wood and Woodworking Materials Craftsman Staff
IL Craftsman Wood Service Co 1950 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 
1950, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Presumed First Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, no PO marks, many black and white illustrations, as well as black and white photos, 125 pages,Includes order envelope wtih affixed 4cent stamp, An early catalougue of tools and woodworking and materials.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 110909 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cumberland General Store- Wish and Want Book Cumberland Store, Illustrated by Cumberland Staff
Crossville, Tennessee Cumberland 1977 Unknown Softcover Very Good Illustrated by Cumberland Staff 
1977, Soft Cover. No Jacket. Unknown. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Unkown Edition, Softbound in pictorial paper, book very good, no PO makrs, many black and white illlustrations of the various items that are for sale, 250 pages, indexed, Furnish you farm!!! Blacksmith tools, to Horse gall, remedy on newsprint paper.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 110683 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cutler Steel Co. Catalog 1965 
1960 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
1960. First edition. Hardbound in green cloth. Book very good, no jacket. NO PO marks, 530pp, no index. Date estimated from trucks in use. Cover is bowed, egeworn. Cutler Steel served all of the greater L.A., Riverside, and San Bernardino area. It was or is located in Colton, CA. Carries all sorts of tools and raw materials and hardware.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 118439 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dutch Gardens: Finest Quality Bulbs No Author
Netherlands J. W. De Gruijter Sassenheim Unknown Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Unknown year/edition. Hardbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, unpaginated, no index. All large glossy color pictures of tulips and crocus with data about the plants.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 118524 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Georges Lurcy Collection French XVIII Century Furniture Auction Catalog Vol. II Lurcy, Georges
New York Parke Bernet Galleries 1957 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
1957. First edition. Hardbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 158pp, no index. Gorgeous catalog, sepia prints with tissue and B&W prints of an amazing collection. 18th century French furniture sold at an auction in 1957.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 116747 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Metalog: Stock List & Metal Manual 
Dallas, Texas Metal Goods Corporation 1950 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 
1950. First edition. Softbound in red/black wraps with white/black titles. Comb bound. Book very good, no jacket. PO mark on cover and on inner front cover. 274pp, index. Date estimated. Tab indexed by kind of metal.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 116756 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Metermaster Catalog 1970-71 Anonymous
Metermaster 1971 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 
123331 1971. Presumed first edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 246pp, no index. Cover slightly rubbed, dogearred pages, glossary. Catalog of technical meters for various industries. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 123331 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Montgomery Ward Catalogue 1872 - Golden Jubilee - 1922 
Chicago Montgomery Ward & Co. 1969 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
119673 1969. Reprint. Hardbound. Book very good/jacket fair. No PO marks, 670pp, no index. Jacket chipped & rubbed. A repro of the 1922 Golden Jubilee catalog with pictures of the goods and prices. Check the pictures of toys and clothing. Great reference. 6 Lb. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 119673 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Nate's Autographs Auction Catalog 1 Nate's Autographs
LA Nate 1993 First Edition Softcover Fine 
Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1993, First Edition, softbound in picture paper, book mint, no PO marks, various black and white photos of the autographs, 48 pages, table of contents, historic autographs, show business autographs Autograph auction catalog.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 108578 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Oriental Works of Art : Southeby Auction Catalog 1974 
Los Angeles Southeby Parke Bernet 1974 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
1974. First edition. Softbound. Book in very good condition, no jacket. PO handwritten prices on each item. 212pp, no index. Catalog of Asian artwork auction by Southeby in 1974. Useful because auction estimates and prices realized are on every piece.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 116073 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Alumni Association of The University of Michigan University of Michigan Staff
MIchigan The University of Michigan 1990 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
1990, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition, Softbound in blue paper, book very good, no PO marks, 1015 pages, indexed, Excelent condition.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 110585 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Artic Trading CO Catologue 
1985 Limited Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
1985 . Limited hard cover pictorial art Book mint No jacket No PO marks #9437 of 10000 Rial mooshide sample attacked 1 page loose Catoalog of Eskimo crafts carvings fun more.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 112361 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Sensuous Immortals: A Selection of Sculptures from the Pan-Asian Collection Pal, Pratapaditya; Los Angeles County Museum of Art
Los Angeles County Museum of Art 1977 0875870791 / 9780875870793 Presumed First Edition Softcover Fine 
1977. First edition. Softbound in pictorial wraps, black title on white spine. Book mint, no jacket. PO marks: ex-library. 264pp, no index. Exhibit catalog of LA County Museum of Art in 1978 of Pan Asian art.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 116778 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Truck Shop 1960-72 Chevrolet/GMC Truck (Parts Catalog) 
2002 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 
123119 2002. Presumed first edition. Softbound. Book very god, no jacket. No PO marks, 190pp, indexed. Pictures of and parts numbers for all that stuff you need. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 123119 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 War & Peace , Catlogue 120 J.L.V. [ed.]
London E.P. Goldschmidt & Co. Ltd. Unknown Softcover Near Fine 
Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unknown year and edition. Softbound. Book is in near mint condition, no jacket. no PO marks, 96pp, indexed.Catalog from E.P. Goldschmidt and Co. Booksellers, of military books.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 113976 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
cookie