Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 

Adult

Adult

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A History of Eroticism: Antiquity Brusendorff, Ove
New York Lyle Stuart 1963 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 
1963. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 96pp, no index. The first of 6 volumes on eroticism, covers instances found in Ovid, Aristo- phanes, and hero's orgys. Chapters on the nature of love.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 116678 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A Treasury Of Ribaldry Untermeyer, Louis
NY Hanover House 1956 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
1956 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: No ISBN. 675pps, Untrimmed pages, Damage to back cover, Front cover loose at spine, Oversized ***Not Ex Library. 103059 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 An Unhurried View of Erotica Ginzburg, Ralph
London Rodney Books 1963 Special Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
1963. Special edition. Softbound. Book mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 128pp, index. Special British edition. Book mint, silver title still shining, jacket is brown paper wrapper type, but printed with title & author, missing small bits, ad on the back for another Rodney title - Love in the movies. Not illustrated. List of erotic works and contents.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 120795 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Christina's Fire Gillespie, Jim
Baltimore, Maryland American Literary Press, Incorporated 1998 1561674478 / 9781561674473 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1998. First edition. Hardbound. Book near mint/jacket mint. No PO marks other than being signed by the author. 261pp, no index. An odd 8 1/2 X 11 format adult novel about a woman, hurt by her evil uncle who comes back to be a black widow and President of the United States!; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 122934 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Danish Blue: The Scenario of the Film Nisted, Edith [ed.]
New York Grove Press, Inc 1970 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine 
1970. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 126pp, no index. Book form of a film by Gabriel Axel with discussions & 100 pictures of all sorts of eroticism.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 120335 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dark Heritage Foster, John, Illustrated by Meese, James
N Y Gold Medal 1955 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Good Illustrated by Meese, James 
1955, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First Edition, First Printing, Softbound in pictorial cover, book good, no PO marks, 159 pages, table of contents, Original Gold Medal 486 , orginally 25 cents, Half of of the back cover cut away, Cover by James Meese, an evil famlily owns the town.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 110605 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Femme Foto 
New York Magnum Roayal Publications Inc 1974 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1974 First edition Soft cover magazine photograph book near mint No jacket No PO marks. Slight surface wear only. Subjects: creative lighting to establish the mood, the psychology of handeling your model, ground rules for indoor and outdoor shootings, protect shooting; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 113339 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 L' Initiaion Sentimentale( Sex Education) Barbain Georges
Paris, France Niclaus 1947 Revised Edition Softcover Near Fine 
1947, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Revised Edition, Softbound in brown paper, book near mint, Po price inside front cover, 121 pages, French sex education book, many pages still uncut, Covers sexual attraction, reproduction, Loves and more!!; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 110518 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Massage For Lovers - Simple, Sensuos Techniques For Enhancing Sexual Pleasure Lacroix, Nitya, Illustrated by Randall, Alan
NY HarperCollins 1994 0062511858 / 9780062511850 First Thus Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1994 Hard Cover. Mint/Mint. First Thus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-06-251185-8. How massage can set the stage for love making. Beautifully illustrated with tasteful color pictures of couples. Includ es aromatherapy recipes. 128pps, Illustrated, Index, Dust jacket, Oversized 103385 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Peter Gowland's Famous Figure Photos 
Connecticuit Whitestone Publications 1969 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 
1969 Presumed first edition Soft cober photography magazine Book very good No jacket No PO marks Pages beginning to tan at edges. Topics; selecting models, glamor lightling water backgrounds, How to use props, candid techniques, action pictures, plus (10) pages of full color nudes; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 113322 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Pornographic Art Pornography in Fine Art from Ancient Times to the Present Gerhard, Poul
New York Elysium Inc 1969 NO First American Editon; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Hardbound in black cloth, book in fine condition, dust jacket very good with some rubbing, in a beautiful red slipcase near fine with a little edge wear, no previous owner marks, based on the theory that "Sex is beautiful and sex is a legitimate artistic object". Over 250 unretouched illustrations and 16 essays on the pornographic art In various times and places. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 186 pages 126657 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pure Sweet Hell Douglas, Malcom, Illustrated by Phillips, Barye
N Y Gold Medal 1957 First Edition Softcover Very Good Illustrated by Phillips, Barye 
1957, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FIrst Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, no PO marks, 143 pages, table of contents, Gold medal original 654, originally 25 cents, For dame like this I'd sell out to Satan, but he's in line before me, sexy cover by Barye Phillips.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 110800 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Tales and Novels of J. De La Fontaine De La Fontaine, J.
New York William Godwin, Inc. 1933 no Privately Printed Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Tice, Clara 
Hardbound in wine cloth, book is very good, with sunning to the spine, o previous owner name is in the back. Text block is clean and tight. Vers are erotic but very delicate. Etchings are more direct. ; Etchings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 270 pages 126810 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Techniques of Sensual Massage Filderman, J.
Avenel, New Jersey Outlet 1984 0517554852 / 9780517554852 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1984. First American Edition. Hardbound. Book/jacket mint. No PO marks, 168pp, no index. Learn to give top to toe massage to beat cellulite, release tension, tone skin and who knows what else?; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 118642 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 That Wild Summer Harding, Matt
NY Beacon Books 1963 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
1963, Soft Cover. Near Mint/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book nea mint, no PO marks, 154 pages, table of contents, Original Beacon B6425F, originally 50 cents, In vacation counrty women are even more useless than men, Sexy cover.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 111527 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Art of Arousal Westheimer, Ruth
New York, New York Abbeville Pr 1993 1558593306 / 9781558593305 Marked First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
1993. Marked first edition. Hardbound. Book very good/jacket good. No PO marks, 180pp, index. Dampstain & tears to jacket. A scholarly work by Dr. Ruth, illustrated with 120 important erotic art pieces through the ages.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 122935 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The New Joy of Gay Sex Silverstein, Charles; Picano, Felice
Scranton, Pennsylvania Harpercollins 1992 0060168137 / 9780060168131 Marked First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
1992, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Marked First Edition, Softbound in white cloth, book mint, no PO marks, 220 pages, indexed.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 110625 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The S Factor : Strip Workouts for Every Woman Kelley, Shelia
N Y Workman Pub Co 2004 0761130632 / 9780761130635 First Edition; Later Printing Paperback Very Good 
2004. First edition, later printing. Paperbound in illustrated white cover. Book very good, no dj. No previous owner marks except slight moisture rippling to bottom of first 30 pages, doesn't obscure contents, 241 pp., table of contents, b/w illustrations. Combining yoga, dance, and erotic movement, you can get a great cardiac workout as well as some new tricks for the bedroom. Includes pole dancing, stripping, and more.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 124986 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Stray Lamb Smith, Thorne
Garden City The Sun Dial Press 1942 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
1942. Reprint. Hardbound. Book very good/jacket fair. No PO marks, 303pp, no index. The author of Topper produces another bold adventure.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 120373 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Touching for Pleasure : A Twelve Step Program for Sexual Enhancement Kenenedy, Adele P.; Dean, Susan
Chatsworth, California Chatsworth Press 1988 0917181115 / 9780917181115 First Edition; Later Printing Softcover Very Good 
1988, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, Later Printing, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, no PO marks, many erotic images of how to do so, 119 pages, table of contents, some edge and corner wear- using touch and enhance intimacy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 110977 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  
cookie