Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 

Cookbooks / Cook Books

Cookbooks / Cook Books

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 1,000 Recipe Cookbook No. 9 Wood, Nancy, Illustrated by Dell Staff
CA Dell Publishing Co. 1950 First Edition Softcover Very Good Illustrated by Dell Staff 
Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1950, First Edition, Softbound in color paper, book very good, PO small scribble mark on cover, 99 pages, indexed, we have 2 from this series; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 108623 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 100 of the World's Greatest Recipes Claiborne, Craig
New York Philip Moris Inc. 1976 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
1976. First edition. Hardbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 131pp, index. Benson & Hedges cigarettes present theis global gourmet collection - try the Irish Whisky Pie!; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 122786 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 100 Olde Tyme Recipes: Cooked with Ease on a Modern Roper Range 
1974 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 
1974. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. PO stamp on cover, 40pp, no index. Cover faded & edgeworn. Includes lemon drops, Queen's pudding, pepper hash.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 120792 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 100 Prize Winning Recipes Pillsbury, Ann
Minneapolis, Minnesota Pillsbury Mills 1952 Marked First Edition Softcover Near Fine Illustrated by Pillsbury, Ann 
Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1952, Marked First Edition, Softbound in picture paper, book near mint, no PO marks, many black and white illustrations, origianal price of 25 cents marked on book, 96 pages, indexed; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 108617 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 100 Ways to Be Original in All Your Cooking Perrins, Lea
Unknown Marked First Edition Softcover Fine 
Unkown date. Soft Cover. No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Marked first edition, softbound in pictorial cover, book mint, no PO marks, many color photos, 47 pages, add worcessterchire and make food sparkle.; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 110828 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 1001 Cookie Recipes Gillespie, Gregg R.
New York, New York Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, Incorporated 1995 1884822355 / 9781884822353 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
123215 1995. First Edition, Later Printing. Hardbound. Book near fine--a few dogears, no jacket. No PO marks, 428pp, index. Picture with each recipe. A-Z collection of cookie recipes - everything that crumbles, and a picture of each. 4 gingersnap recipes. Try the eccles cakes or Indian Barji (with cardamon and pistachios). ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 123215 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 1001 Great Recipes from Around the World 
New York Modern Promotions 1981 First Thus Softcover Good 
1981. First thus. Softbound. Book good, no jacket. PO mark on cover, 379pp, index. Cover bent, soiled, edgeworn. Large book on newsprint paper, color illustrations, global recipes such as chorizo filling for flautas, czech christmas bread, steak tartare. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 122602 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 1001 Kitchen Appliance Recipes 
Beekman House 1982 0517381923 / 9780517381922 First Thus Softcover Fine 
1982. First thus. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 377pp, index. Recipes using your cuisinart, crepe pan, toaster oven, wok, electric skillet. Got to try the Down East Lobster Crepes or chocolate and molasses cake!; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 122285 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 1001 Muffins, Biscuits, Doughnuts, Pancakes, Waffles, Popovers, Fritters, Scones and Other Quick Breads Gillespie, Gregg R
1998 1579120423 / 9781579120429 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
No flaws, no responsible for effect on your diet ; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall 127860 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 101 Recipes: Grandma's Molasses 
1946 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
1946. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No Po marks, 64pp, no index. Cover edgeworn & creased. Is your family gettting enough iron? Here's how to get some into them. Not just gingerbread.; 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 117070 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 125 Recipes for Your Electric Refrigerator Martin, Ann
Los Angeles Bureau of Power and Light 1930 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 
1930. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No Po marks, 62pp, no index. Date estimated. Cover not fresh. Spine is 1/2 split, spots on 2 pages. The City of Los Angeles Bureau of Light and Power produced this booklet to hype their all electric cooking classes on Monday afternoons. Recipes from ice creams and marlows to mallobets and frozen salads.; 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 118640 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 15 to 30 Minute Meals Anderson, Diane B. - Editor
Minnesota The Pillsbury Company 1989 Presumed First Edition Softcover Fine 
1989. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book in mint condition, no jacket. No PO marks. 95pp, index. Quick meals thansk to your microwave. Basil walnut turkey breast, chicken riscotto, applesauce fool.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 116146 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 20 Delicious Ways to Fix Oak Glen Apples, Apple Recipes Swanson, Bev
Redlands, CA Beacon Printery 1969 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 
1969. First edition. Softbound. Book very good condition, no jacket. 16pp, no index. A few spots in book. Yummy ways to get your apple a day.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 116363 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 200 Kid-Tested Ways to Lower the Fat in Your Child's Favorite Foods: How to Make the Brand Name and Homemade Foods Your Kids Love More Healthful and Delicious Magee, Elaine; Moquette-Magee, Elaine
Minneapolis, Minnesota Chronimed Pub 1993 1565610342 / 9781565610347 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
1993, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, First Printing, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, no PO marks, 319 pages, table of contents, Teaching the kids to like the taste of low fat foods.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 111274 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 200+ Recipes for Longer Life Rose, Gloria
Garden City Avery Publishing group Inc. 1994 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine 
1994. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 377pp, index. Quick & easy foods to promote better health, divided by the sort of disease you have to deal with from arthritis to cancer. Includes nutritional breakdown on foods.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 118542 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 250 Classic Cake Recipes # 3 Berolzheimer, Ruth
Chicago Consolidated Book Publishers, Inc. 1940 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 
1940. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No Po marks, index, 48pp. Edges a bit worn. All kinds of cakes.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 117836 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 250 Delicious Soups 6 Berolzheimer, Ruth
Chicago Consolidated Book Publishers, Inc. 1940 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 
1940. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 48 pp, index. Cover not fresh. Covers soups from meat & bisque to chilled & consommes. We have many culinary arts booklets.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 117835 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 250 Fish & Sea Food Recipes 9 Berolzheimer, Ruth
Chicago Consolidated Book Publishers, Inc. 1940 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 
1940. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No Po marks, 48pp, no index. Covers clams, oysters, shrimp, lobster, crab & more!; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 117841 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 250 Fish and Sea Food Recipes 9 Berolzheimer, Ruth
Chicago Consolidated Book Publishers, Inc. 1940 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 
1940. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 48pp, index. Covers clams, oysters, shrimp, lobster, crab & more. We have many culinary arts booklets.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 117831 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 250 Superb Pies & Pastries # 5 Berolzheimer, Ruth
Chicago Consolidated Book Publishers, Inc. 1940 Presumed First Edition Softcover Very Good 
1940. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 48pp, index. Cover rubbed, missing small piece. Covers pastry, meringues, chiffon pies, tarts & more.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 117832 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>
cookie